E3 Australian Visa | US Visa Service Vietnam

E3 Australian visa classification applies only to nationals of Australia.  Applicants require a confirmed job offer from a sponsoring US employer in order to qualify for an E3 Australian visa.  Applicants must be coming to the US solely to perform services in a specialty occupation.  Applicant’s specialty occupation requires theoretical and practical application of a body of knowledge in a professional field and at least the attainment of a bachelor’s degree, or its equivalent (ie twelve years work experience in specialty field).

An E3 Australian visa applicant must demonstrate the following:

  • Are a national of Australia;
  • Have a legitimate offer of employment in the United States;
  • Possess the necessary academic or other qualifying credentials; and
  • Will fill a position that qualifies as a specialty occupation.